Hi, I'm

JULIE

Psychic Business Coach

Privacy Notice

This is the privacy notice of Julie Chandler. In this document, "we", "our", or "us" refer to Julie ChandlerWe are a company registered in United KingdomOur registered office is at 9 Rosedale Crescent Norwich NR1 4BH.

Introduction

This privacy notice aims to inform you about how we collect and process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information. It tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information. Our policy is not just an exercise in complying with the law, but a continuation of our respect for you and your personal information.

We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.

Our policy complies with the Data Protection Act 2018 (Act) accordingly incorporating the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regard to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at


http://www.knowyourprivacyrights.org

Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

1 - Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for ensuring that our policy is followed.

If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact our DPO, Julie Chandler at hello@juliechandler.co.uk

2 - Data we process

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you. We have collated these into groups as follows:

Your identity includes information such as first name, last name, title, date of birth, and other identifiers that you may have provided at some time.

Your contact information includes information such as billing address, delivery address, email address, telephone numbers and any other information you have given to us for the purpose of communication or meeting.

Your financial data includes information such as your bank account and payment card details.Transaction data includes details about payments or communications to and from you and information about products and services you have purchased from us.

Technical data includes your internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

Your profile includes information such as your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

Marketing data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us; communication preferences; responses and actions in relation to your use of our services.

We may aggregate anonymous data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Anonymous data is data that does not identify you as an individual. Aggregated data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal information in law because it does not reveal your identity.

For example, we may aggregate profile data to assess interest in a product or service.

However, if we combine or connect aggregated data with your personal information so that it can identify you in any way, we treat the combined data as personal information and it will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

3 - Special personal information

Special personal information is data about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data.

We do not collect any special personal information about you.

4 - If you do not provide personal information we need

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform that contract. In that case, we may have to stop providing a service to you. If so, we will notify you of this at the time.

The bases on which we process information about you

The law requires us to determine under which of six defined bases we process different categories of your personal information, and to notify you of the basis for each category.

If a basis on which we process your personal information is no longer relevant then we shall immediately stop processing your data.

If the basis changes then if required by law we shall notify you of the change and of any new basis under which we have determined that we can continue to process your information.

5 - Information we process because we have a contractual obligation with you

When you create an account on our website, buy a product or service from us, or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:

- verify your identity for security purposes

- sell products to you

- provide you with our services

- provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website

We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

We shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.

6 - Information we process with your consent

Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including our products and services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies.

If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass your name and contact information to selected associates whom we consider may provide services or products you would find useful.

We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us at


hello@juliechandler.co.uk


However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

7 - Information we process for the purposes of legitimate interests

We may process information on the basis there is a legitimate interest, either to you or to us, of doing so.

Where we process your information on this basis, we do after having given careful consideration to:

- whether the same objective could be achieved through other means

- whether processing (or not processing) might cause you harm

- whether you would expect us to process your data, and whether you would, in the round, consider it reasonable to do so

For example, we may process your data on this basis for the purposes of:

- record-keeping for the proper and necessary administration of our business

- responding to unsolicited communication from you to which we believe you would expect a response

- protecting and asserting the legal rights of any party

- insuring against or obtaining professional advice that is required to manage business risk

- protecting your interests where we believe we have a duty to do so

8 - Information we process because we have a legal obligation

Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

This may include your personal information.

Specific uses of information you provide to us

9 - Information provided on the understanding that it will be shared with a third party

Our website allows you to post information with a view to that information being read, copied, downloaded, or used by other people. Examples include:

- posting a message our forum

- tagging an image

- clicking on an icon next to another visitor’s message to convey your agreement, disagreement or thanks

In posting personal information, it is up to you to satisfy yourself about the privacy level of every person who might use it.

We do not specifically use this information except to allow it to be displayed or shared.We do store it, and we reserve a right to use it in the future in any way we decide.

Once your information enters the public domain, we have no control over what any individual third party may do with it. We accept no responsibility for their actions at any time.

Provided your request is reasonable and there is no legal basis for us to retain it, then at our discretion we may agree to your request to delete personal information that you have posted. You can make a request by contacting us at


hello@juliechandler.co.uk

10 - Complaints regarding content on our website

If you complain about any of the content on our website, we shall investigate your complaint.

If we feel it is justified or if we believe the law requires us to do so, we shall remove the content while we investigate.

Free speech is a fundamental right, so we have to make a judgment as to whose right will be obstructed: yours, or that of the person who posted the content that offends you.

If we think your complaint is vexatious or without any basis, we shall not correspond with you about it.

11 - Information relating to your method of payment

First option:

We store information about your debit or credit card or other means of payment when you first provide it to us.

We store this payment information in order to make repeat purchasing of goods and services easier next time you visit our website.

We take the following measures to protect your payment information:

- We keep your payment information encrypted on our servers.

- We do not keep all your payment information so as:

(a) to prevent the possibility of our duplicating a transaction without a new instruction from you;

(b) to prevent any other third party from carrying out a transaction without your consent

- Access to your payment information is restricted to authorised staff only.

- If we ask you questions about your payment information, we only show partial detail, so that you can identify the means of payment to which we refer.

We automatically delete your payment information when a credit or debit card expires.

With selected products and services on the page payment information is not taken by us or transferred to us either through our website or otherwise. Our employees and contractors never have access to it.

At the point of payment, you are transferred to a secure page on the website of Stripe / FEA Create / PayPal or some other reputable payment service provider. That page may be branded to look like a page on our website, but it is not controlled by us.

12 - Job application and employment

If you send us information in connection with a job application, we may keep it for up to three years in case we decide to contact you at a later date.

If we employ you, we collect information about you and your work from time to time throughout the period of your employment. This information will be used only for purposes directly relevant to your employment. After your employment has ended, we will keep your file for six years before destroying or deleting it.

13 - Communicating with us

When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us in order to reply with the information you need.

We record your request and our reply in order to increase the efficiency of our business.

We keep personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high quality service.

14 - Complaining

When we receive a complaint, we record all the information you have given to us.

We use that information to resolve your complaint.

If your complaint reasonably requires us to contact some other person, we may decide to give to that other person some of the information contained in your complaint. We do this as infrequently as possible, but it is a matter for our sole discretion as to whether we do give information, and if we do, what that information is.

We may also compile statistics showing information obtained from this source to assess the level of service we provide, but not in a way that could identify you or any other person.

15 - Affiliate and business partner information

This is information given to us by you in your capacity as an affiliate of us or as a business partner.

It allows us to recognise visitors that you have referred to us, and to credit to you commission due for such referrals. It also includes information that allows us to transfer commission to you.

The information is not used for any other purpose.

We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of the information and of the terms of our relationship.

We expect any affiliate or partner to agree to reciprocate this policy.

Use of information we collect through automated systems when you visit our website

16 - Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer's hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. They allow information gathered on one web page to be stored until it is needed for use on another, allowing a website to provide you with a personalised experience and the website owner with statistics about how you use the website so that it can be improved.

Some cookies may last for a defined period of time, such as one day or until you close your browser. Others last indefinitely.

Your web browser should allow you to delete any you choose. It also should allow you to prevent or limit their use.

Our website uses cookies. They are placed by software that operates on our servers, and by software operated by third parties whose services we use.

When you first visit our website, we ask you whether you wish us to use cookies. If you choose not to accept them, we shall not use them for your visit except to record that you have not consented to their use for any other purpose.If you choose not to use cookies or you prevent their use through your browser settings, you will not be able to use all the functionality of our website.

We use cookies in the following ways:

- to track how you use our website

- to record whether you have seen specific messages we display on our website

- to keep you signed in to our website

- to record your answers to surveys and questionnaires on our site while you complete them

- to record the conversation thread during a live chat with our support team

17 - Personal identifiers from your browsing activity

Requests by your web browser to our servers for web pages and other content on our website are recorded.

We record information such as your geographical location, your Internet service provider and your IP address. We also record information about the software you are using to browse our website, such as the type of computer or device and the screen resolution.

We use this information in aggregate to assess the popularity of the webpages on our website and how we perform in providing content to you.

If combined with other information we know about you from previous visits, the data possibly could be used to identify you personally, even if you are not signed in to our website.

18 - Our use of re-marketing

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our products or services when you visit some other website.

We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

Disclosure and sharing of your information

19 - Information we obtain from third parties

Although we do not disclose your personal information to any third party (except as set out in this notice), we sometimes receive data that is indirectly made up from your personal information from third parties whose services we use.

20 - Third party advertising on our website

Third parties may advertise on our website. In doing so, those parties, their agents or other companies working for them may use technology that automatically collects information about you when their advertisement is displayed on our website.

They may also use other technology such as cookies or JavaScript to personalise the content of, and to measure the performance of their adverts.

We do not have control over these technologies or the data that these parties obtain. Accordingly, this privacy notice does not cover the information practices of these third parties.

21 - Data may be processed outside the European Union

Our websites are hosted in United Kingdom.

We may also use outsourced services in countries outside the European Union from time to time in other aspects of our business.

Accordingly data obtained within the UK or any other country could be processed outside the European Union.

For example, some of the software our website uses may have been developed in the United States of America or in Australia.

We use the all or some of the following safeguards with respect to data transferred outside the European Union:

- the processor is within the same corporate group as our business or organisation and abides by the same binding corporate rules regarding data processing.

- the data protection clauses in our contracts with data processors include transfer clauses written by or approved by a supervisory authority in the European Union

- we comply with a code of conduct approved by a supervisory authority in the European Union

- both our organisation and the processor are public authorities between whom there is either a legally binding agreement or administrative arrangements approved by a supervisory authority in the European Union relating to protection of your information.

Control over your own information

22 - Your duty to inform us of changes

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes.

23 - Access to your personal information

At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you, by signing in to your account on our website.

To obtain a copy of any information that is not provided on our website you should contact us to make that request.

After receiving the request, we will tell you when we expect to provide you with the information, and whether we require any fee for providing it to you.

24 - Removal of your information

If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our website, you should contact us to make your request.

This may limit the service we can provide to you.

25 - Verification of your information

When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personal identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

Other matters

26 - Use of site by children

We do not sell products or provide services for purchase by children, nor do we market to children.

If you are under 18, you may use our website only with consent from a parent or guardian.

We collect data about all users of and visitors to these areas regardless of age, and we anticipate that some of those users and visitors will be children.

Such child users and visitors will inevitably visit other parts of the site and will be subject to whatever on-site marketing they find, wherever they visit.

27 - Encryption of data sent between us

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us.

Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or other trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

28 - How you can complain

If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if you have any complaint then you should tell us.

If a dispute is not settled then we hope you will agree to attempt to resolve it by engaging in good faith with us in a process of mediation or arbitration.

If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO). This can be done at https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/

We would, however, appreciate the opportunity to talk to you about your concern before you approach the ICO.

29 - Retention period for personal data

Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information only for as long as required by us:

to provide you with the services you have requested;to comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities;to support a claim or defence in court.

30 - Compliance with the law

Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your jurisdiction, we should like to hear from you.

However, ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our website.

31 - Review of this privacy policy

We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We advise you to print a copy for your records.

If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.

Divider

Terms of Purchase

Introduction

This privacy notice aims to inform you about how we collect and process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information. It tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information. Our policy is not just an exercise in complying with the law, but a continuation of our respect for you and your personal information.

We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.

ABOUT US

JulieChandler.co.uk

is a site operated by Julie Chandler.
("we" or “us”). Our address is 9 Rosedale Crescent, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 4BH UK and our email address is


hello@juliechandler.co.uk

ONLINE COURSES

We offer a range of online courses; these terms apply to all of our courses.

The specific detail about each course can be found on the sales page which sets out exactly what is included within each offer.

If you are unsatisfied with your purchase you have 14 days from date of purchase to request a refund under UK law, to request a refund please email hello@juliechandler.co.uk

Refunds will then take up to 7 working days.

INTUITIVE READINGS

We offer a range of readings; these terms apply to all of our reading options.

The specific detail about each reading offer can be found on the sales page which sets out exactly what is included within each offer.

If you are unsatisfied with your reading you can address this on the call live to request a refund if no connection or guidance was received. Any requests after the call will not be accepted.

Refunds will then take up to 7 working days.

PAYMENT TERMS

The cost of each course is as advertised on our website, and detailed in the specific terms of the online course you purchase. Where possible we will give you as much notice as possible if we vary our pricing. Any special offers or bonuses will be clearly advertised at the point of purchase. In accordance with UK sales legislation, we cannot extend any offer periods beyond the time periods advertised within any promotional period neither are we able to guarantee that any offers will be available on future dates.

All deposits are non-refundable

REFUNDS AND CANCELLATION

Once you have purchased the course, you will have instant access to the training resources. At the point of purchase, you are confirming your express consent to receiving access to the course material immediately.

Within UK law you have 14 days to cancel and request a refund for digital products, after which time any refunds and cancellations are made at the discretion of the company Julie Chandler. Services, such as readings, are subject to satisfactory performance and will only be refunded under agreed circumstances.

To request a refund please email hello@juliechandler.co.uk

We reserve all rights to cancel a course or withdraw our products, for any reason without prior notice.

Not with standing any right or remedy available to us, we may cancel your enrolment on the course with immediate effect:

If you fail to pay your course fees by the relevant due date; If you breach these terms and conditions;As decided at our sole discretion from time to time..

DISCLAIMERS

Our courses and electronic products have been tried and tested by individuals who are over the age of 18 and from various backgrounds. In working through the material, they have been able to learn and implement strategies to successfully grow in their business.

Whilst all those who have taken part in our courses to date have achieved the desired results, it is not possible to provide any guarantees that you will experience any specific results. Failure to fully participate in the course will limit your ability to benefit from the information provided and will significantly limit any results.

The course is not bespoke and includes general advice. Should you feel that you need additional support, then please contact us and we can provide more information about our services, additional fees may apply.

It is your individual responsibility to apply what is shared and taught in the course to your personal circumstances both during the course and afterwards.

In promoting our courses we may utilise testimonials and affiliate marketing from prior clients. All testimonials have been given freely and represent each individual’s own opinion.

Any coaching, mentoring, guidance, spiritual insight or intuitive insight is guidance only. Any actions taken from the guidance provided is done so at the decision of the recipient and Julie Chandler or company can not be held liable for any events there after. All decisions made by the client/customer are at their own discretion and should be made with evaluation on the possible outcomes.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

You will be provided with course materials. At all times, even following purchase, the intellectual property rights and copyright connected with those materials remain with us, Julie Chandler. You have the right to use the materials as learning tools, but you are not permitted to duplicate, imitate, or provide copies to third parties whether for free or as part of a sale.

BEHAVIOUR

Some courses contain group training elements. Where there is a group training element we request and require that at all times your behaviour towards others is polite and respectful. We will not be held responsible for the behaviour or actions of any other course participant. Should your behaviour be deemed offensive or inappropriate, we reserve the right to remove you from the course with immediate effect

PRIVACY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

Your privacy and protection of your personal data is important to us. We will keep your personal data confidential and will never share it with unconnected third parties. Your payment information will be processed by a secure third-party processor. We will be provided with your email address and name but never be provided with your financial information.

Please be aware that some training sessions may be recorded, and your name and image/video may be captured. The recordings of the training will be kept and made available to others on the course. If you provide or share any information within these sessions about yourself or your business that information will be shared within the group. Should you not wish to be recorded please ensure that if you attend any training your camera is switched off and your name field is changed to “Attendee” with your initial so that support can still be offered but no personal identifiable information will be captured.

For more detail on how we manage your data you can view our privacy policy here

https://www.juliechandler.co.uk/privacy

FEEDBACKS AND COMPLAINTS

If you have any feedback about the course you are enrolled on, please do share it with us. It is always great to receive words of praise and helpful to get constructive comments. We really hope that you love our online course as much as we do, but if you would like to make a complaint, this should be made in writing to hello@juliechandler.co.uk

GENERAL

Our team is available to support you by email on Monday to Thursday between 10am and 4pm. We will respond as soon as possible and within 48 hours during the hours stated.

We intend to rely on the written terms set out in these terms and conditions in respect of the course delivered to you, and the individual terms of the online course you purchase. These written terms shall constitute the entire agreement between us.

If any provision or part-provision of these terms and conditions is or becomes invalid, illegal, or unenforceable, it shall be deemed modified to the minimum extent necessary to make it valid, legal, and enforceable. If such modification is not possible, the relevant provision or part-provision shall be deemed deleted. Any such modification or deletion shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the rest of these terms and conditions.

These terms and any claim or dispute arising in relation to any purchase will be governed by English law. The courts of England shall have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any such claim or dispute.

JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LAW

The English courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from, or related to, a visit to our site.

These terms of use and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with them or their subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of England and Wales.

Terms of Website Use

This page (and the documents it refers to) tells you the terms of use on which you may use or browse our website [I] (our site), whether as a guest or a registered user. Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use the site. By using our site, you accept these terms of use and agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these terms of use, please do not use our site.

ABOUT US

JulieChandler.co.uk

is a site operated by Julie Chandler.
("we" or “us”). Our address is 9 Rosedale Crescent, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 4BH UK and our email address is


hello@juliechandler.co.uk

OUR SITE

We allow access to our site on a temporary basis and we reserve the right to withdraw, restrict or change our site at any time and without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason our site is unavailable at any time or if the content is changed or out of date.

You must treat as confidential any user identification code, password or other security feature in relation to our site. If, in our opinion, you aren’t complying with these terms of use, we have the right to disable any such code, password or feature at any time.

You must comply with the provisions of our Acceptable Use Policy when using our site.

It is your responsibility that anyone who accesses our site through your internet connection is aware of these terms and complies with them.

VARIATIONS

We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page or by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our site.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site and the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

You must not use any part of the materials on our site for commercial purposes without a licence from us or our licensors. You may not reproduce in any format (including on another website) any part of our site (including content, images, designs, look and feel) without our prior written consent.

If, in our opinion, you are in breach of these provisions, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must either return or destroy (as required by us) any copies of the materials you have made.

RELIANCE ON INFORMATION AND LINKS

The contents of our site (including links to other sites and resources provided by third parties) are for information only, and we shall not be liable for any use of, or reliance on, such materials. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

INFORMATION ABOUT YOU AND YOUR VISITS TO OUR SITE

We process information about you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

LINKING TO OUR SITE

You may link to our home page only if you have first obtained our written consent and provided that you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it. We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

You must not link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

Our site must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our site other than the home page.

UPLOADING MATERIAL TO OUR SITE

When you upload material to our site, or make contact with other users of our site, you must comply with our Acceptable Use Policy. If you upload material in breach of our Acceptable Use Policy and we suffer loss as a result, you will reimburse us for such loss.

Any material you upload to our site will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary and we have the right to use, copy, distribute and disclose it to third parties. If any third party claims that any material posted or uploaded by you to our site violates their intellectual property rights, or their right to privacy, we have the right to disclose your identity to them.

We will not be responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any materials posted by you or any other user of our site.

We have the right to remove any material or posting you make on our site if, in our opinion, such material does not comply with the content standards set out in our Acceptable Use Policy.

VIRUSES, HACKING AND OTHER OFFENCES

You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing any material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.

By failing to comply with this provision, you would commit a criminal offence and your right to use our site will cease immediately and we will report your actions to the relevant authorities.

OUR LIABILITY

The material displayed on our site is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we hereby expressly exclude:

- All conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity.

- Any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with our site or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of our site, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it (whether by us or a third party), including, without limitation any liability for:

+ loss of income or revenue;

+ loss of business;

+ loss of profits or contracts;

+ loss of anticipated savings;

+ loss of data;

+ loss of goodwill;

+ wasted management or office time; and

+ for any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable.

This does not affect any liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LAW

The English courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from, or related to, a visit to our site.

These terms of use and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with them or their subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of England and Wales.

Copyright © 2024 Julie Chandler All Rights Reserved | Terms & Conditions